Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Delhi Buses

Book Lucknow to Delhi bus tickets online. 35 bus operators run 89 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Lucknow to Delhi online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Delhi to Lucknow bus.
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
00:05
7hr 10min
07:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1155
INR1050
19 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
00:30
8hr 55min
09:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
969.1
INR881
7 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
00:50
8hr 20min
09:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
21 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
00:56
7hr 14min
08:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
26 seats left
Sree Balajee Travels & Cargo
AC
00:56
7hr 50min
08:46
AC-SEATER
Starts from
1100
INR1000
17 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
00:59
7hr 16min
08:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
26 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
01:40
8hr 5min
09:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1309
INR1190
21 seats left
BSRTC
AC
04:10
8hr 20min
12:30
VOLVO AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1476.2
INR1342
50 seats left
Shree Krishna Bus Service
AC
13:15
7hr 30min
20:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
33 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
13:20
6hr 40min
20:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
27 seats left
Shree Krishna Bus Service
AC
15:30
11hr
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
37 seats left
Shree Krishna Bus Service
AC
16:00
11hr
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
37 seats left
Himachal Holidays Tourist Bus
AC
16:00
7hr 50min
23:50
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
23 seats left
zingbus
AC
16:00
7hr 55min
23:55
AC Seater
Starts from
1007.6
INR916
27 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
18:10
8hr 25min
02:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
30 seats left
zingbus
AC
19:25
9hr 20min
04:45
SCANIA AC Multiaxle Seater
Starts from
918.5
INR835
32 seats left
zingbus
AC
19:55
10hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
994.4
INR904
21 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
20:00
7hr 50min
03:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
19 seats left
Himachal Holidays Tourist Bus
AC
20:10
9hr 30min
05:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
22 seats left
zingbus
AC
20:15
9hr 30min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1239.7
INR1127
22 seats left
GK Travels
AC
20:30
7hr 30min
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2528.9
INR2299
34 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
20:45
10hr
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
35 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1069.2
INR972
34 seats left
GK Travels
AC
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
32 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
21:00
10hr
07:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
34 seats left
GK Travels
AC
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
36 seats left
zingbus
AC
21:00
9hr 25min
06:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1236.4
INR1124
23 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:30
8hr 45min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
914.1
INR831
29 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1221
INR1110
29 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
24 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:45
9hr
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1288.1
INR1171
21 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
21:45
10hr
07:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
35 seats left
International Tourist Center
AC
21:45
8hr 30min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
8 seats left
GK Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
35 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
22:00
10hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
35 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
933.9
INR849
25 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
22:00
10hr 10min
08:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
903.1
INR821
34 seats left
Fouji Bus
AC
22:10
8hr
06:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1039.5
INR945
23 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1016.4
INR924
29 seats left
R S Yadav Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1375
INR1250
33 seats left
Shree Krishna Bus Service
AC
22:30
9hr 29min
07:59
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
35 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:30
8hr 5min
06:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1060.4
INR964.0000000000001
29 seats left
Fouji Bus
AC
22:30
7hr 50min
06:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
984.5
INR895
26 seats left
BHUMIKA TOORS AND TRAVELS
AC
22:30
10hr
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
34 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
22:30
6hr 50min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
50 seats left
Travel Point World-LLP
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
24 seats left
zingbus
AC
22:40
7hr 10min
05:50
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1009.8
INR918
30 seats left
Vaishali Express.
AC
22:45
8hr 30min
07:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
34 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1188
INR1080
23 seats left
zingbus
AC
22:45
7hr 25min
06:10
AC Seater
Starts from
760.1
INR691
25 seats left
New India Travels
AC
22:45
10hr 27min
09:12
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1065.9
INR969.0000000000001
33 seats left
Dhruv Travels (dhrv)
AC
22:55
8hr 5min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
9 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
22:55
7hr 20min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1849.1
INR1681
24 seats left
Get Book Cab
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
48 seats left
Tulsi Travels
23:00
7hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
23 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:00
7hr 15min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1386
INR1260
26 seats left
City Connect Bus
AC
23:10
8hr 15min
07:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1193.5
INR1085
16 seats left
Vinay Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 35min
06:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
924
INR840
60 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:15
6hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1336.5
INR1215
24 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
23:20
7hr 10min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
36 seats left
Purwanchal Express
AC
23:30
9hr 30min
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
39 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:30
8hr 15min
07:45
AC Seater
Starts from
749.1
INR681
29 seats left
Royal Travels Delhi
AC
23:30
8hr
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
985.6
INR896
29 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:30
7hr 45min
07:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1108.8
INR1008
29 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
23:30
6hr 40min
06:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
13 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
30 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:35
8hr 40min
08:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
24 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:40
8hr 50min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
946
INR860
54 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:40
8hr 40min
08:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1007.6
INR916
25 seats left
Shri Bawa Lal Tour And Travels
AC
23:45
6hr 50min
06:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
23 seats left
Varun Travels
AC
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1886.5
INR1715
19 seats left
Humsafar Tour And Travels
AC
23:45
7hr 25min
07:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1419
INR1290
33 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:45
7hr 45min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
21 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
23:46
7hr 44min
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
38 seats left
Shri Rishabh Travels
AC
23:50
6hr 30min
06:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1089
INR990
27 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
23:50
7hr 5min
06:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
27 seats left
Humsafar Tour And Travels
AC
23:50
8hr 25min
08:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
26 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
23:50
7hr
06:50
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
17 seats left
R S Yadav Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 20min
07:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1045
INR950
36 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:55
7hr 55min
07:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
48 seats left
Shree saroj Travels
AC
23:55
6hr 15min
06:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
40 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:55
7hr 35min
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1012
INR920
42 seats left
R S Yadav Travels
AC
23:56
6hr 5min
06:01
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1155
INR1050
30 seats left
R S Yadav Travels
AC
23:59
6hr 56min
06:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
27 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
23:59
7hr 16min
07:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
26 seats left
Charlie Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 1min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
58 seats left
GK Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 31min
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
35 seats left
KST Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 1min
07:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
49 seats left
New India Travels
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1043.9
INR949.0000000000001
35 seats left

Lucknow to Delhi Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Lucknow to Delhi86
Number of Non AC Buses from Lucknow to Delhi3
First Bus time from Lucknow to Delhi00:05
Last Bus time from Lucknow to Delhi23:59
Starting fare from Lucknow to Delhi
INR599
Avg bus duration from Lucknow to Delhi8hr 3min

Lucknow To Delhi Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Lucknow To Delhi Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 8hr 3min to travel from Lucknow to Delhi via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹599.

Fastest Bus From Lucknow To Delhi

The fastest bus for this route is operated by New India Travels. It departs from Lucknow at 23:59 and arrives in Delhi at 06:00. The fare for this bus is 949.

First Bus From Lucknow To Delhi

The first bus that departs from Lucknow is operated by Safar Express Pvt Ltd at 00:05 and arrives in Delhi at 07:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1050.

Last Bus From Lucknow To Delhi

The last bus that departs from Lucknow to Delhi is operated by R S Yadav Travels at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹1199. It arrives in Delhi at 06:55. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Dhruv Travels (dhrv), whereas R S Yadav Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Lucknow to Delhi Bus Types 

Easily check Lucknow – Delhi bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Lucknow to Delhi route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Lucknow to Delhi

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Lucknow to Delhi route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Lucknow to Delhi

The A/C seater buses are available for the Lucknow to Delhi route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Lucknow to Delhi

Volvo bus booking for Lucknow to Delhi can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Lucknow to Delhi

These are simple bus services available for the Lucknow to Delhi route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Lucknow to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Lucknow to Delhi: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Lucknow to Delhi: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Lucknow to Delhi: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Lucknow to Delhi:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Details About Lucknow to Delhi Bus Booking

Taking a short holiday is undoubtedly a great way to rejuvenate your senses. A surreal break from the monotony of life is always a good idea as it also charges up your batteries. For people living in Lucknow, it is a great blessing as the city is surrounded by some of the best destinations in the Indian map. These amazing places can be reached via road in a short time period. So, if you are looking for a weekend getaway, explore the magical city of India, Delhi. Now Lucknow to Delhi bus fare is affordable and one can effortlessly book the tickets online.
Also, ixigo has now simplified the experience for a passenger by providing all the important details on its platform. The best Lucknow to Delhi bus route is via Agra - Lucknow Express and Taj Express Highway. So, plan a cheap trip to your favourite destination.

Places to visit in Delhi:

Once you reach the capital by taking a Lucknow to Delhi bus don’t forget to visit these 10 mind blowing places:
  • Humayan’s Tomb
  • Hauz Khaz Village
  • Qutub Minar
  • Lotus Temple
  • Delhi Zoo
  • Red Fort
  • India Gate
  • Agrasen ki Baoli
  • Jama Masjid
  • Lodhi Garden

What is the best time to visit Delhi?

The best time to visit Delhi is from October-March. During this time the weather in Delhi remains quite pleasant and cold as the city enjoys too hot or too cold climate throughout the entire year. Winters in the city can get really cold, as the minimum temperature drops down to 2°C in the month of January. Also, are you planning a trip to Delhi from Lucknow? Now with cheap Luckow to Delhi bus ticket price, you can easily plan a trip.

Why is Delhi famous?

Famously known as ‘dilwalon ki dilli,’ Delhi, the capital of India is home to beautiful architecture, exotic history, yummy cuisines and friendly people. Also, with ixigo, bus booking from Lucknow to Delhi can be done instantly. Also, did you know, the city has great shopping options in places like Janpath Market, Khari Baoli, Sarojini Nagar Market, Dilli Haat, Khan Market and Paharganj Main Bazaar?

How many days are sufficient for exploring Delhi?

The beautiful city of Delhi can be explored in 3 to 4 days. One can cover South Delhi on the first day, north Delhi on second and third day just for shopping. Also, now use the ixigo app for your Lucknow to Delhi bus ticket booking. Delhi, the capital of India is truly an amazing city and you should plan a trip to the city right now.

 

Boarding Points in Lucknow

  • Neharia circle gree board lucknow
  • Kamta
  • Naharaiya Chouraha - IntrCity Lounge
  • Neharia circle down of green board
  • awdah bus satend byy pass 930494373 Gomti Nagar Lucknow
  • Neharia Circle
  • Awadh chauraha
  • Awadh Hospital
  • Lucknow
  • Shree krishna bus services Lucnow
  • Transport Nagar Lucknow
  • Transport Nagar
  • zingbus Lounge Awadh Chauraha
  • Dev Hospital
  • Parking no 7 Transport Nagar
  • GK Travel Nahariya Chauraha
  • Naharia chauraha
  • Nahariya
  • Near Kamta Chauraha Saheed Path
  • Lucknow Neheria Chowk
  • Transport nagar metro station gate no 1 nearby lemon tree hotel
  • Naheriya Chaurha Alambag
  • Transport nagar parking no.7
  • Transport nagar parking no 10 (reliance petrol pump)
  • Alambagh nehariya chourha near aavadh hoshpital
  • Nehria(Maheshwaram Coach Station)
  • Awadh hospital Nahriya Chauraha
  • -b b d college
  • Kamta mor shaheed path lucknow
  • Bangla bazar pool near pani tanki near pwd colony
  • Awadh hospital near shingar nagar metro station luckow up
  • NAHARIYA CHAURAHA AWADH HOSPITAL NEAR ALAM BAGH
  • Transport nagar metro station gate no.2 lucknow
  • Near nahariya chauraha lucknow
  • Opp Lucknow Medical College Barabanki
  • kamta bypass
  • Kamta by pass lucknow
  • Transport nagar metro station gate no 1 near lemon tree hotel shahid path lucknow
  • Kamata Chauraha
  • Naharia Choraha
  • Krishna nagar metro station (Lucknow)
  • Naharia
  • Lucknow Bus Stand
  • Arjunganj sultanpur road
  • Nahariya chauraha
  • NAHRIYA CHAURAHA AWADH HOPITEL (DROFF)
  • SGPGI Chowk
  • Transport Nagar Metro Station Gate No. 1
  • Ahmamau bypass
  • Naharia chouraha
  • Kamta Chowraha Lucknow
  • Lucknow
  • Nahariya Circle
  • Shop no s-461 near oneup motor work shop lucknow
  • Kashiram chauraha lucknow
  • Naharia chauraha para road near awadh hospital
  • Lucknow Nehariya Chauraha
  • KAMTA CHAURAHA LUCKNOW
  • Lucknow naharia chauraha
See All

Dropping Points in Delhi

  • Akshardham temple
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Anand vhiar Akshardham Metro Station
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro station
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Anand Vihar
  • Akshardham
  • Mori Gate
  • ISBT KASHMERE GATE
  • Mori Gate Near Golchakkar
  • Kashmere Gate Metro Station Gate No.5
  • zingbus Lounge Majnu ka tila
  • DELHI
  • Akshardam Metro Station
  • Near Kashmere Gate Metro station
  • Zingbus Lounge RK Ashram
  • Dhaula kuan metro station
  • Starting of Mahipalpur Flyover In front of Lohia Hotel
  • Akshardham Bus Stand (Opp Metro Station)
  • Rama krishna Ashram marg metro station gate no. 4
  • Akshardham Metro Station Metro Piller No 36
  • Kashmere Gate Metro Station Gate no 3
  • Mori Gate circle Near kashmiri gate metro station
  • Mayur Vihar
  • Anand Vihar
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • ANAND VIHAR
  • Near Kashmiri Gate ISBT Tis Hazari Metro Station Gate No-2
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Kashmiri Gatet
  • Akshardham()
  • Mahamaya t
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Station
  • Mayur vihar extension metro station pillor no120 hotel crown plaza.
  • Akshardham temple
  • Anand Vihar
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Kashmere Gate metro station gate no 2
  • Akshardham metro station
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham metro station
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham Metro station
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Jewar Toll
  • Pari Chowk
  • Noida sec 105 Bus stop
  • Sarai kale kha
  • Kashmiri Gate ISBT
  • MORIGATE
  • Zero point
  • New ashok nagar metro station
  • Kashmiri gate metro station
  • Anand Vihar
  • AKSHAR DHAM METRO STATION
  • ISBT KASHMERE GATE
  • Ghazipur Petrol Pump Anand Vihar
  • Kashmere Gate Foot Over Bridge Near Metro Station
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Zero point
  • Mayur vihar
  • Akshardham metro station
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • KASHMERE GATE
  • NOIDA SECTOR 37
  • Gautam buddha murti noida gate
  • Akshardham temple
  • Tis hazari court near metro station
  • tNoida Shaheen Bagh 9 Number
  • Mayur Vihar Extention Metro station
  • I S B T Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4 HP Pump
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate No.5
  • R s yadav parking crown plaza trilokpuri
  • Akshardham (Near Metro Station)
  • ISBT Kasmirigate Metro Station
  • Mori Gate (Charlie Travels)
  • kashmere gate metro station gate 1&2
  • Zero Point Greater Noida
See All

Lucknow to Delhi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Lucknow to Delhi?

    A. When travelling from Lucknow to Delhi, the cheapest bus fare is ₹599. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Lucknow to Delhi route?

    A. When travelling on Lucknow to Delhi, 89 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Lucknow to Delhi by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 3min to reach from Lucknow to Delhi. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Lucknow to Delhi?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Lucknow to Delhi is at 00:05.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Delhi to Lucknow?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Delhi to Lucknow is at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lucknow to Delhi route?

    A. From Lucknow to Delhi, the fastest bus for this route is New India Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 23:59.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lucknow to Delhi?

    A. While travelling from Lucknow to Delhi, Dhruv Travels (dhrv) provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Lucknow to Delhi bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Lucknow to Delhi bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!

bus booking offers</a> on ixigo. Also, book return journey for <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/delhi-lucknow-bus-booking'>Delhi to Lucknow bus</a>.","mainContent":"<div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Lucknow To Delhi Bus Information</span></h2> <div> ixigo offers <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.ixigo.com/buses/">online bus booking</a> services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.abhibus.com//">online bus booking website</a>. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Lucknow To Delhi Bus Timing and Fare</span></h2> <div> It takes about 8hr 3min to travel from Lucknow to Delhi via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹599.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Fastest Bus From Lucknow To Delhi</span></h2> <div> The fastest bus for this route is operated by New India Travels. It departs from Lucknow at 23:59 and arrives in Delhi at 06:00. The fare for this bus is 949.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">First Bus From Lucknow To Delhi</span></h2> <div> The first bus that departs from Lucknow is operated by Safar Express Pvt Ltd at 00:05 and arrives in Delhi at 07:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1050.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Last Bus From Lucknow To Delhi</span></h2> <div> The last bus that departs from Lucknow to Delhi is operated by R S Yadav Travels at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹1199. It arrives in Delhi at 06:55. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Dhruv Travels (dhrv), whereas R S Yadav Travels operates the largest number of buses.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Lucknow to Delhi Bus Types&nbsp;</span></h2> <div> Easily check Lucknow &ndash; Delhi bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://4wlx.adj.st?adj_t=oxd0a66&amp;adj_deep_link=ixigotrains%3A%2F%2Fixigotrains%3A%2F%2Fhomepage&amp;adj_campaign=busroutes&amp;adj_creative=content\%22 rel=\"nofollow\">ixigo travel app</a>. There are a wide range of buses available on the Lucknow to Delhi route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include &ndash;</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Lucknow to Delhi</span></h3> <div> Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Lucknow to Delhi route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">A/C Seater (2+2) on Lucknow to Delhi</span></h3> <div> The A/C seater buses are available for the Lucknow to Delhi route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Lucknow to Delhi</span></h3> <div> Volvo bus booking for Lucknow to Delhi can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Lucknow to Delhi</span></h3> <div> These are simple bus services available for the Lucknow to Delhi route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Offers on Lucknow to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking&nbsp;</span></h2> <div> Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.ixigo.com/offers/tag/bus-offers//">amazing bus offers</a> and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.abhibus.com/bus-ticket-offers/">Bus Booking Offers</a>. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">The current bus offers by ixigo are:</span></h3> <div> <strong>1. </strong>Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <strong>2.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Lucknow to Delhi:&nbsp;</strong>Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>3.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Lucknow to Delhi:</strong>&nbsp;Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>4.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Lucknow to Delhi:</strong>&nbsp;Book your bus via ixigo mobile app &amp; get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>5.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Lucknow to Delhi:</strong>&nbsp; Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices &amp; also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> </div> </div> </div> </div> <p> &nbsp;</p>","mainContentStatic":"<div> <div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Details About Lucknow to Delhi Bus Booking</span></h2> </div> <div> Taking a short holiday is undoubtedly a great way to rejuvenate your senses. A surreal break from the monotony of life is always a good idea as it also charges up your batteries. For people living in Lucknow, it is a great blessing as the city is surrounded by some of the best destinations in the Indian map. These amazing places can be reached via road in a short time period. So, if you are looking for a weekend getaway, explore the magical city of India, Delhi. Now Lucknow to Delhi bus fare is affordable and one can effortlessly book the tickets online.</div> <div> Also, ixigo has now simplified the experience for a passenger by providing all the important details on its platform. The best Lucknow to Delhi bus route is via Agra - Lucknow Express and Taj Express Highway. So, plan a cheap trip to your favourite destination.</div> <div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Places to visit in Delhi:</span></h3> </div> <div> Once you reach the capital by taking a Lucknow to Delhi bus don&rsquo;t forget to visit these 10 mind blowing places:</div> <ul> <li> Humayan&rsquo;s Tomb</li> <li> Hauz Khaz Village</li> <li> Qutub Minar</li> <li> Lotus Temple</li> <li> Delhi Zoo</li> <li> Red Fort</li> <li> India Gate</li> <li> Agrasen ki Baoli</li> <li> Jama Masjid</li> <li> Lodhi Garden</li> </ul> <div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">What is the best time to visit Delhi?</span></h3> </div> <div> The best time to visit Delhi is from October-March. During this time the weather in Delhi remains quite pleasant and cold as the city enjoys too hot or too cold climate throughout the entire year. Winters in the city can get really cold, as the minimum temperature drops down to 2&deg;C in the month of January. Also, are you planning a trip to Delhi from Lucknow? Now with cheap Luckow to Delhi bus ticket price, you can easily plan a trip.</div> <div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Why is Delhi famous?</span></h3> </div> <div> Famously known as &lsquo;dilwalon ki dilli,&rsquo; Delhi, the capital of India is home to beautiful architecture, exotic history, yummy cuisines and friendly people. Also, with ixigo, bus booking from Lucknow to Delhi can be done instantly. Also, did you know, the city has great shopping options in places like Janpath Market, Khari Baoli, Sarojini Nagar Market, Dilli Haat, Khan Market and Paharganj Main Bazaar?</div> <div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">How many days are sufficient for exploring Delhi?</span></h3> </div> <div> The beautiful city of Delhi can be explored in 3 to 4 days. One can cover South Delhi on the first day, north Delhi on second and third day just for shopping. Also, now use the ixigo app for your Lucknow to Delhi bus ticket booking. Delhi, the capital of India is truly an amazing city and you should plan a trip to the city right now.</div> </div> <p> &nbsp;</p>","faqVariationNum":"variation3","faq":[{"q":"Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Lucknow to Delhi?","a":"A. When travelling from Lucknow to Delhi, the cheapest bus fare is ₹599. <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/lucknow-delhi-bus-booking'>Book Now</a>"},{"q":"Q. How many buses ply on Lucknow to Delhi route?","a":"A. When travelling on Lucknow to Delhi, 89 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo."},{"q":"Q. How long does it take to go from Lucknow to Delhi by bus?","a":"A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 3min to reach from Lucknow to Delhi. <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/lucknow-delhi-bus-booking'> Click here to book </a>"},{"q":"Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Lucknow to Delhi?","a":"A. The departure time of the first bus from Lucknow to Delhi is at 00:05. "},{"q":"Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Delhi to Lucknow?","a":"A. The departure time of the last bus from Delhi to Lucknow is at 23:59."},{"q":"Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lucknow to Delhi route?","a":"A. From Lucknow to Delhi, the fastest bus for this route is New India Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 23:59."},{"q":"Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lucknow to Delhi? ","a":"A. While travelling from Lucknow to Delhi, Dhruv Travels (dhrv) provide the cheapest fare."},{"q":"Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Lucknow to Delhi bus tickets on ixigo? ","a":"A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Lucknow to Delhi bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!"}],"cmsAd":null,"isSEOPage":true,"isAMP":false,"pageURL":"/buses/lucknow-delhi-bus-booking"}" id="dataBE" />