Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Delhi to Lucknow Buses

Book Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets online. 49 bus operators run 143 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Delhi to Lucknow online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Lucknow to Delhi bus.
Gola Bus Service
AC
11:10
7hr 30min
18:40
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
28 seats left
Shree Khatu Shyam Travels
AC
13:00
13hr
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
10 seats left
BSRTC
AC
14:00
8hr 30min
22:30
VOLVO AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1474
INR1340
50 seats left
Royal Travels Delhi
AC
14:30
9hr
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1095.6
INR995.9999999999999
28 seats left
Sahil Bus Services
AC
14:30
8hr 30min
23:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
26 seats left
Travel Point World-LLP
AC
15:00
6hr 30min
21:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
40 seats left
Sahil Raj Bus Services
AC
15:00
10hr 30min
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
42 seats left
Sahil Raj Bus Services
AC
15:00
8hr 30min
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
42 seats left
Sahil Raj Bus Services
AC
15:00
10hr
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
50 seats left
Shree Khatu Shyam Travels
AC
15:00
11hr
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
10 seats left
Sahil Raj Bus Services
AC
15:00
9hr 30min
00:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
25 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
15:00
9hr
00:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
35 seats left
zingbus
AC
15:30
9hr 10min
00:40
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
881.1
INR801
29 seats left
Sahil Bus Services
AC
15:30
8hr
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
15 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
15:30
9hr
00:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
35 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
15:45
8hr 10min
23:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
24 seats left
zingbus
AC
15:50
8hr 10min
00:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
906.4
INR824
29 seats left
Heera Himachal Holidays
AC
16:00
7hr 59min
23:59
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1978.9
INR1799
8 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
16:00
8hr 55min
00:55
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
35 seats left
Raj Travels Basti and Transport
AC
16:00
9hr 50min
01:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
28 seats left
Sahil Bus Services
AC
16:00
8hr 30min
00:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
25 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
16:05
8hr 46min
00:51
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
31 seats left
P.G.Travels
AC
16:30
8hr
00:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
45 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
16:30
10hr 25min
02:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1052.7
INR957
24 seats left
BSRTC
AC
16:30
7hr 25min
23:55
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1476.2
INR1342
38 seats left
Sahil Bus Services
AC
16:30
7hr 20min
23:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
23 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
17:00
9hr
02:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
35 seats left
gogoBus
AC
17:00
7hr 36min
00:36
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2968.9
INR2699
36 seats left
JGD TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
17:05
8hr 55min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
35 seats left
Bus Yatra
AC
17:15
8hr 5min
01:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
16 seats left
Raj Travels Basti and Transport
AC
17:15
11hr 45min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
36 seats left
Raj Travels Basti and Transport
AC
17:15
11hr 45min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
28 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
17:20
7hr 50min
01:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
23 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
17:30
10hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1068.1
INR970.9999999999999
21 seats left
Raj Travels Basti and Transport
AC
17:40
9hr 50min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
64 seats left
zingbus
AC
17:55
7hr 55min
01:50
AC Seater
Starts from
543.4
INR494
27 seats left
Shri Rishabh Travels
AC
18:00
7hr 39min
01:39
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1309
INR1190
31 seats left
Relax Holidays
AC
18:00
8hr 18min
02:18
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
32 seats left
Sri Abhinandan Tours
AC
18:00
8hr 30min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1313.4
INR1194
14 seats left
JMD Travels
AC
18:00
8hr
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
30 seats left
Raj Travels Basti and Transport
AC
18:00
10hr
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3190
INR2900
28 seats left
Ashok Travels
AC
18:00
9hr
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
30 seats left
Sri Abhinandan Tours
AC
18:00
8hr 30min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
16 seats left
Sri Abhinandan Tours
AC
18:00
8hr 30min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
14 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
18:05
7hr 35min
01:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
28 seats left
Royal Travels Delhi
AC
18:15
9hr
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
875.6
INR796
30 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
19:00
10hr 15min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
50 seats left
Shiv Express
AC
19:00
8hr 20min
03:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
658.9
INR599
28 seats left
Relax Holidays
AC
19:00
7hr 31min
02:31
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
32 seats left
Vaishali Express.
AC
19:00
9hr 20min
04:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
942.7
INR857
42 seats left
Travel Point World-LLP
AC
19:00
9hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
50 seats left
Vaishno Yatra Travels
AC
19:00
9hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2853.4
INR2594
32 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
19:00
8hr 15min
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
6 seats left
gogoBus
AC
19:00
7hr 36min
02:36
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3628.9
INR3299
36 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
19:00
8hr 35min
03:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1382.7
INR1257
20 seats left
Shri Siddhi Vinayak Travels
AC
19:00
8hr 30min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
603.9
INR549
17 seats left
New India Travels
AC
19:15
10hr
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
790.9
INR719
30 seats left
Royal Travels Delhi
AC
19:15
7hr
02:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
875.6
INR796
24 seats left
Vinay Travels
AC
19:25
9hr 5min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1097.8
INR998
50 seats left
Relax Holidays
AC
19:30
9hr 51min
05:21
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
36 seats left
Vinay Travels
AC
19:30
9hr 5min
04:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
823.9
INR749
49 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
19:30
8hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1204.5
INR1095
28 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
19:35
7hr 55min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
27 seats left
zingbus
AC
19:40
8hr 30min
04:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
542.3
INR492.99999999999994
28 seats left
gogoBus
AC
19:45
9hr 30min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2418.9
INR2199
22 seats left
Shri Siddhi Vinayak Travels
AC
19:50
8hr 30min
04:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
603.9
INR549
21 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
19:55
8hr
03:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
33 seats left
Vaishali Express.
AC
20:00
7hr 35min
03:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
36 seats left
Travel Point World-LLP
AC
20:00
7hr 15min
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
34 seats left
BHUMIKA TOORS AND TRAVELS
AC
20:00
8hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
34 seats left
gogoBus
AC
20:00
7hr 36min
03:36
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3628.9
INR3299
36 seats left
Shri Siddhi Vinayak Travels
AC
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
28 seats left
Sahil Raj Bus Services
AC
20:00
9hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
50 seats left
gogoBus
AC
20:00
7hr 36min
03:36
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3628.9
INR3299
12 seats left
gogoBus
AC
20:00
8hr 7min
04:07
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
3078.9
INR2799
26 seats left
Krishna Travels(DL)
AC
20:00
8hr 40min
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
59 seats left
zingbus
AC
20:05
8hr 10min
04:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
26 seats left
Himachal Holidays Tourist Bus
AC
20:15
10hr 45min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
23 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
20:20
7hr 55min
04:15
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
22 seats left
New India Travels
AC
20:30
8hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
647.9
INR589
34 seats left
zingbus
AC
20:30
10hr 50min
07:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1115.4
INR1014.0000000000001
23 seats left
Shri Bawa Lal Tour And Travels
AC
20:30
7hr 44min
04:14
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
878.9
INR799
23 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
20:30
7hr 25min
03:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
838.2
INR762
33 seats left
GK Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
31 seats left
BHUMIKA TOORS AND TRAVELS
AC
20:30
8hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
33 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
737
INR670
54 seats left
International Tourist Center
AC
20:30
8hr 45min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
20 seats left
zingbus
AC
20:55
7hr 20min
04:15
AC Seater
Starts from
906.4
INR824
26 seats left
zingbus
AC
20:55
8hr 25min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
906.4
INR824
27 seats left
R S Yadav Travels
AC
20:55
7hr 30min
04:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
30 seats left
Varun Travels
AC
21:00
9hr 15min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
676.5
INR615
25 seats left
Shree saroj Travels
AC
21:00
7hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
28 seats left
Vaishali Express.
AC
21:00
7hr 45min
04:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
41 seats left
Pal Travel Lines
AC
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2308.9
INR2099
41 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
10 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
21:00
8hr 35min
05:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
627
INR570
53 seats left
Varun Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1886.5
INR1715
16 seats left
Viraj Travels
AC
21:05
9hr 20min
06:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1705
INR1550
37 seats left
R S Yadav Travels
AC
21:15
7hr
04:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
30 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
21:15
7hr 44min
04:59
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
50 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:15
9hr 30min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
801.9
INR729
34 seats left
R S Yadav Travels
AC
21:30
7hr 10min
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
28 seats left
Get Book Cab
AC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
48 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
33 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:30
8hr 10min
05:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
722.7
INR657
31 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
34 seats left
P.G.Travels
AC
21:30
5hr 45min
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
26 seats left
Marcos Tour And Travels
AC
21:45
9hr
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
11 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
31 seats left
Varun Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 14min
05:59
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2161.5
INR1965
18 seats left
Samjhauta Express Bus Service
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1977.8
INR1798
14 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
937.2
INR852
21 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
638
INR580
54 seats left
JBG Bus Services
AC
22:00
10hr
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
28 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
908.6
INR826
50 seats left
Fouji Bus
AC
22:05
7hr 50min
05:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
599.5
INR545
24 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
949.3
INR863
24 seats left
Fouji Bus
AC
22:15
8hr
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
12 seats left
Pal Travel Lines
AC
22:20
8hr 30min
06:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2308.9
INR2099
41 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
34 seats left
GK Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
30 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
837.1
INR761
32 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
22:30
8hr 45min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1084.6
INR985.9999999999999
24 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
20 seats left
GK Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
32 seats left
Fouji Bus
AC
22:30
8hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
599.5
INR545
21 seats left
zingbus
AC
22:40
7hr 40min
06:20
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
906.4
INR824
29 seats left
zingbus
AC
22:45
8hr 55min
07:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1115.4
INR1014.0000000000001
21 seats left
Govinda Travels
AC
22:55
7hr 50min
06:45
AC Seater
Starts from
1256.2
INR1142
45 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:00
7hr 50min
06:50
SCANIA AC Multiaxle Seater
Starts from
537.9
INR489
31 seats left
GK Travels
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
35 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd
AC
23:00
7hr 25min
06:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
603.9
INR549
38 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:00
8hr 15min
07:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
859.1
INR781
27 seats left
Safar Express Pvt Ltd
AC
23:05
7hr 30min
06:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
32 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
23:10
8hr 19min
07:29
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
38 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:15
9hr 20min
08:35
SCANIA AC Multiaxle Seater
Starts from
530.2
INR482.00000000000006
32 seats left
Travel Point World-LLP
AC
23:15
9hr 10min
08:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
24 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:15
8hr 20min
07:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1021.9
INR929
24 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:30
7hr 45min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1284.8
INR1168
8 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
26 seats left
GK Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
37 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:50
8hr 55min
08:45
AC Seater
Starts from
906.4
INR824
27 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:55
9hr 10min
09:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1115.4
INR1014.0000000000001
24 seats left

Delhi to Lucknow Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to Lucknow141
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to Lucknow2
First Bus time from Delhi to Lucknow11:10
Last Bus time from Delhi to Lucknow23:55
Starting fare from Delhi to Lucknow
INR482
Avg bus duration from Delhi to Lucknow8hr 26min

Delhi To Lucknow Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Delhi To Lucknow Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 8hr 26min to travel from Delhi to Lucknow via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹482.

Fastest Bus From Delhi To Lucknow

The fastest bus for this route is operated by P.G.Travels. It departs from Delhi at 21:30 and arrives in Lucknow at 03:15. The fare for this bus is 799.

First Bus From Delhi To Lucknow

The first bus that departs from Delhi is operated by Gola Bus Service at 11:10 and arrives in Lucknow at 18:40. The fare for this bus is ₹999.

Last Bus From Delhi To Lucknow

The last bus that departs from Delhi to Lucknow is operated by zingbus at 23:55. The fare for this bus is ₹1014. It arrives in Lucknow at 09:05. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by zingbus, whereas R S Yadav Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Delhi to Lucknow Bus Types 

Easily check Delhi – Lucknow bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Delhi to Lucknow route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Delhi to Lucknow

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Delhi to Lucknow route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Delhi to Lucknow

The A/C seater buses are available for the Delhi to Lucknow route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Delhi to Lucknow

Volvo bus booking for Delhi to Lucknow can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Delhi to Lucknow

These are simple bus services available for the Delhi to Lucknow route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Delhi to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Delhi to Lucknow: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Delhi to Lucknow: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Delhi to Lucknow: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Delhi to Lucknow:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Details About Delhi to Lucknow Bus Booking 

Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh and is known for its kebabs, monuments and Chikankari artwork. From rich colonial history to modern museums, Lucknow is a great city and certainly one of the best in India. Planning a trip from Delhi to Lucknow? Buses are super convenient and tickets can be easily booked! 
 
For your Delhi to Lucknow bus trip, make your bookings on ixigo. Go on ixigo.com and click the ‘buses’ tab. After that, enter the details such as date, destination and the total number of seats. The bus booking process on ixigo is quite straightforward. The best Delhi to Lucknow bus route is via the Taj Express Highway or the  Agra Lucknow Highway. 

Places to visit in Lucknow

If you are planning to visit Lucknow, do visit some of these incredible places. 
  • Bara Imambara 
  • Chota Imambara 
  • Lucknow Zoo
  • Moti Mahal, Lucknow 
  • Shah Najaf Imambara
  • Jama Masjid, Lucknow 
  • Rumi Darwaza 
  • Indira Gandhi Planetarium 
  • Chattar Manzil
  • Nawabganj Bird Sanctuary
  • Sikander Bagh 
  • Kaiserbagh Palace
  • Hazratganj
  • Tunday Kababi 

What is the best time to visit Lucknow? 

The best time to visit Lucknow is the winter months starting from October to February. Even March and April are quite comfortable. In winter months, travellers can do sightseeing and enjoy the good food of Lucknow. The summer months are extremely hot and not ideal for visiting Lucknow. Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets are quite affordable, so go ahead and plan your trip! Surely, Lucknow will not disappoint the traveller in you! 

What is Lucknow famous for? 

Lucknow is famous for its kebabs, architecture, ittars, chikankari artwork and handicrafts as well. One can also find gold foil work and pottery here! It is a heaven for shoppers and photographers too. There are many iconic destinations in Lucknow that are every photographer’s delight. Planning a trip to the glorious city of Lucknow? Book your tickets on ixigo as it has made the bus booking for Delhi to Lucknow very simple and the seats can be blocked in just a few clicks. 

How many days are sufficient for Lucknow?

2 days are enough for Lucknow, and travellers can add one more day and keep it only for shopping! For the best deals and discounts, download the ixigo app today! And make your Delhi to Lucknow bus booking quickly. Lucknow is an interesting city and should be on your places to visit list!  

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • Kashmiri Gate Metro station
  • Mahipalpur
  • Badarpur BODER
  • Kalindi Kunj
  • Mayur Vihar
  • Ashok Nagar Metro station
  • Noida
  • Anand Vihar
  • Nagloi Metro Station
  • Piragadi Chowk
  • Ashok Park Main Metro station
  • Filmistan D C M Chock
  • ISBT kashmere Gate
  • YAMUNA BANK
  • Mayur Vihar Extension(Metro Station)
  • Anand Vihar
  • Anand vihar near indian oil petrol pump anand vihar delhi
  • Anand Vihar
  • Anand Vihar Bus Station
  • Sangam Vihar
  • Tughlakabad Metro station
  • Govind Puri
  • Okhla
  • Anand Vihar
  • Mori Gate Near Golchakkar
  • Kashmere Gate Metro Station Gate No.5
  • Ghazipur Petrol Pump Anand Vihar
  • Noida Sector 37
  • Mori Gate
  • EDM Mall(Ghaziabad)
  • Badarpur Metro Station Faridabad
  • Bata Chowk Faridabad
  • Baderpur Metro Station
  • Khanna Market
  • Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6
  • Shop no - 1
  • subway number -2
  • near kashmere gate metro gate no1 delhi 110006
  • Opposite of akshardham metro station will pickup middle of the flyover on the way of noida
  • Mori Gate (P.G.Travels)
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Mahamaya Flyover
  • Pari Chowk
  • Azad Market
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge
  • Anand Vihar
  • Shop No 13
  • Khanna Market
  • Tis Hazari
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Gautam buddha gate Chilla border
  • mayur vihar extn chilla border
  • Jewar Toll
  • Shop no 92 khanna market near tis hazari metro station delhi
  • New ashok nagar metro piller no 152 near metro station delhi
  • Shop no 28 choudhary basheer ali market pari chowk greater noida(u.p)
  • Anand vihar near india oil petrol pump metro piller no 214/215 delhi
  • Anand Vihar EDM mall
  • Ashok Travels Shop No 95 Near Tis Hazari Metro Station
  • Akshardham
  • ISBT Anand Vihar
  • Shop no 10 metro gate no 2 kashmire gate delhi
  • JHANDEWALAN METRO STATION
  • TIS HAZARI METRO STATION
  • Akshar Dham Metro Station
  • Noida
  • Mori Gate gol Chakkar
  • Akshardham Pillar No 36
  • Azadpur Mandi
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Parking no 1
  • Kashmiri gate metro station gate no.2 shop no
  • 28 delhi
  • Pillar no 214 anand vihar metro station
  • noida gate
  • ZERO POINT NOIDA
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate No.1
  • Crown Plaza Hotel
  • Jhandewalan Metro Station Gate No 2
  • Kashmeeri gate metro station gate no-1(parking no-1)
  • Akshardham Flyover
  • New Ashok Nagar Near MCD Toll Noida Gate
  • Kaushambi
  • Jhandewalan Metro Station
  • Delhi
  • Filmistan
  • Delhi
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Gate No-5
  • Bus Stop
  • Yamuna Bank
  • Akshardham pillar no-36
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Kaushambi ANAND VIHAR Dallupura
  • Pari chowk
  • Kashmere Gate
  • Akshardham Metro station
  • Jewar Toll Plaza
  • Shrinath Vikas Travels Shop No 5
  • Rama krishna Ashram marg metro station gate no. 4
  • ISBT Kashmere Gate
  • Akshardham Metro Station Metro Piller No 36
  • Ghazipur Petrol Pump Anand Vihar
  • Zingbus Lounge RK Ashram
  • Akshardham Bus Stand (Opp Metro Station)
  • Kashmiri gate metro station gate no.1 parking
  • Kashmiri gate metro gate no 5 delhi
  • Akashardham metro pillar no.36
  • Pillar no.160 adishakti travels new ashok nagar
  • Zero point greater noida
  • Jewar toll plaza
  • Mori Gate circle Near kashmiri gate metro station
  • New Ashok Nagar Metro Station
  • Mori Gate
  • Mori gate ambedkar market shop no-15 (jnp)
  • Isbt kashmere gate metro staion gate no 5 (jnp)
  • Akshardham metro station dtc bus stope (jnp)
  • Anand vihar indian oil petrol pump (jnp)
  • Mayur vihar extension metro station gate no 2 (jnp
  • Rs yadav bus parking near chilla trilokpuri holiday inn metro pillar no 130 delhi
  • Jewar toll plaza (jnp)
  • Kashmere Gate
  • New Ashok Nagar
  • Mori gate (Shree Saroj Travels)
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate No.5
  • Noida Sector 142 Metro Station
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Gate No 4
  • Parking No 1 Edm Mall Anand Vihar Delhi
  • Mori gateambedkar market shop no-15 (azm)
  • Isbt kashmere gate metro station gate n-5 (azm)
  • Akshardham metro station gate no 1 (azm)
  • Anand vihar metro station nera indian oil petrol pump (azm)
  • Mayur vihar extension metro station gate no 2 (azm)
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Mori gate ambedkar market shop no-15 (rup)
  • Isbt kashmiri gate metro station gate-5 (rup)
  • Akshardham metro station dtc bus stope (rup)
  • Anand vihar metro station near indian oil petrol pump (rup)
  • Jewar toll plaza (rup)
  • Kashmiri Gate ISBT
  • Akshardham Opp metro station
  • Noida
  • Mahamaya flyover
  • Grater noida
  • Noida Stadium.
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Anand Vihar
  • Delhi Akshardham Metro station opposite DTC bus stand
  • Delhi KASHMIRE GATE METRO STATION 1 MANDIR WALI PARKING DELHI
  • Akshardham metro station opp dtc bus stand
  • Kanhaiya Nagar Metro Station
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Station ()
  • Red Fort
  • Akshardham()
  • Mayur Vihar Extention()
  • parichowk
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro Station
  • Akshardham
  • NEW ASHOK NAGAR METRO STATION METRO PILLER NO.145
  • HANUMAN MURTI
  • Kashmere Gate metro station gate no 2
  • Starting of Mahipalpur Flyover
  • Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop (Infront of DSOI office)
  • Kashmere Gate Metro Gate No. 5
  • Jamna Bazar
  • Ghazipur petrol pump anand vihar
  • Mayur vihar near to crown plaza red light
  • Chilla Border
  • delhi
  • Starting of Mahipalpur Flyover Near Hp Petrol Pump
  • Metro gate no 1 near parking kashmire gate delhi
  • Akshardham temple near metro station
  • zingbus Lounge Majnu ka tila
See All

Dropping Points in Lucknow

  • awadh chauraha
  • Neharia Circle
  • Transport Nagar Metro station
  • Alam Bagh Bus Station-MUZ
  • Alam Bagh Bus Station
  • Lucknow
  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Lucknow
  • Lucknow
  • Nahariya
  • zingbus Lounge Awadh Chauraha
  • kamta bypass
  • Lucknow medical college Barabanki
  • Transport Nagar Metro Station Gate No. 2
  • SGPGI Chowk
  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Nahariya Chauraha
  • Naharaiya Chouraha - IntrCity Lounge
  • Kamta
  • Awadh Hospital
  • Bypass
  • Lucknow
  • Nahariya Circle
  • Gomti Nagar Lucknow
  • Kamta Chauraha
  • Transport nagar
  • Opp piccadly hotel gate no 3 near alambhagh laknow
  • Kamta
  • Nahariya Flyover
  • Lucknow Neheria Chowk
  • Naharia
  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Lucknow
  • Lucknow
  • Alam bagh neharia chowraha
  • Awadh hospital
  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Alambag Nahariya
  • Naharia chauraha
  • Alambagh Bus Station
  • P.G.I Railway Arakchan Kendra
  • Quaiserbagh Bus Station
  • Shaheed Path Sultanpur Road
  • Ahmamau bypass
  • Transport Nagar Lucknow
  • GK Travel Nahariya Chauraha
  • Transport Nagar
  • Nahariya chauraha
  • Lucknow
  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Kamta Chowraha Lucknow
  • Naharia Choraha
  • Transport nagar
  • VIRAJ TRAVELS
  • Awadh hospital
  • Lucknow Near By pass
  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Lucknow
  • Awadh hoshpital
  • Nehria(Maheshwaram Coach Station)
  • Transport Nagar(Maheshwaram Coach Station)
  • Awadh hospital Nahriya Chauraha
  • Transport nagar
  • Nahariya chauraha
  • Transport nagart
  • Awadh Hospital
  • Transport Nagar Metro Station Gate No. 1
  • Transport nagar
See All

Delhi to Lucknow Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Delhi to Lucknow?

    A. When travelling from Delhi to Lucknow, the cheapest bus fare is ₹482. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Delhi to Lucknow route?

    A. When travelling on Delhi to Lucknow, 143 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Delhi to Lucknow by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 26min to reach from Delhi to Lucknow. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Lucknow?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Lucknow is at 11:10.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Lucknow to Delhi?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Lucknow to Delhi is at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Lucknow route?

    A. From Delhi to Lucknow, the fastest bus for this route is P.G.Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 21:30.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Lucknow?

    A. While travelling from Delhi to Lucknow, zingbus provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!

bus booking offers</a> on ixigo. Also, book return journey for <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/lucknow-delhi-bus-booking'>Lucknow to Delhi bus</a>.","mainContent":"<div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Delhi To Lucknow Bus Information</span></h2> <div> ixigo offers <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.ixigo.com/buses/">online bus booking</a> services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.abhibus.com//">online bus booking website</a>. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Delhi To Lucknow Bus Timing and Fare</span></h2> <div> It takes about 8hr 26min to travel from Delhi to Lucknow via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹482.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Fastest Bus From Delhi To Lucknow</span></h2> <div> The fastest bus for this route is operated by P.G.Travels. It departs from Delhi at 21:30 and arrives in Lucknow at 03:15. The fare for this bus is 799.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">First Bus From Delhi To Lucknow</span></h2> <div> The first bus that departs from Delhi is operated by Gola Bus Service at 11:10 and arrives in Lucknow at 18:40. The fare for this bus is ₹999.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Last Bus From Delhi To Lucknow</span></h2> <div> The last bus that departs from Delhi to Lucknow is operated by zingbus at 23:55. The fare for this bus is ₹1014. It arrives in Lucknow at 09:05. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by zingbus, whereas R S Yadav Travels operates the largest number of buses.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Delhi to Lucknow Bus Types&nbsp;</span></h2> <div> Easily check Delhi &ndash; Lucknow bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://4wlx.adj.st?adj_t=oxd0a66&amp;adj_deep_link=ixigotrains%3A%2F%2Fixigotrains%3A%2F%2Fhomepage&amp;adj_campaign=busroutes&amp;adj_creative=content\%22 rel=\"nofollow\">ixigo travel app</a>. There are a wide range of buses available on the Delhi to Lucknow route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include &ndash;</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Delhi to Lucknow</span></h3> <div> Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Delhi to Lucknow route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">A/C Seater (2+2) on Delhi to Lucknow</span></h3> <div> The A/C seater buses are available for the Delhi to Lucknow route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Delhi to Lucknow</span></h3> <div> Volvo bus booking for Delhi to Lucknow can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Delhi to Lucknow</span></h3> <div> These are simple bus services available for the Delhi to Lucknow route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Offers on Delhi to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking&nbsp;</span></h2> <div> Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.ixigo.com/offers/tag/bus-offers//">amazing bus offers</a> and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.abhibus.com/bus-ticket-offers/">Bus Booking Offers</a>. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">The current bus offers by ixigo are:</span></h3> <div> <strong>1. </strong>Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <strong>2.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Delhi to Lucknow:&nbsp;</strong>Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>3.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Delhi to Lucknow:</strong>&nbsp;Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>4.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Delhi to Lucknow:</strong>&nbsp;Book your bus via ixigo mobile app &amp; get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>5.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Delhi to Lucknow:</strong>&nbsp; Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices &amp; also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> </div> </div> </div> </div> <p> &nbsp;</p>","mainContentStatic":"<h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Details About Delhi to Lucknow Bus Booking&nbsp;</span></h2> <div> Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh and is known for its kebabs, monuments and Chikankari artwork. From rich colonial history to modern museums, Lucknow is a great city and certainly one of the best in India. Planning a trip from Delhi to Lucknow? Buses are super convenient and tickets can be easily booked!&nbsp;</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> For your Delhi to Lucknow bus trip, make your bookings on ixigo. Go on ixigo.com and click the &lsquo;buses&rsquo; tab. After that, enter the details such as date, destination and the total number of seats. The bus booking process on ixigo is quite straightforward. The best Delhi to Lucknow bus route is via the Taj Express Highway or the&nbsp; Agra Lucknow Highway.&nbsp;</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Places to visit in Lucknow</span></h3> <div> If you are planning to visit Lucknow, do visit some of these incredible places.&nbsp;</div> <ul> <li> Bara Imambara&nbsp;</li> <li> Chota Imambara&nbsp;</li> <li> Lucknow Zoo</li> <li> Moti Mahal, Lucknow&nbsp;</li> <li> Shah Najaf Imambara</li> <li> Jama Masjid, Lucknow&nbsp;</li> <li> Rumi Darwaza&nbsp;</li> <li> Indira Gandhi Planetarium&nbsp;</li> <li> Chattar Manzil</li> <li> Nawabganj Bird Sanctuary</li> <li> Sikander Bagh&nbsp;</li> <li> Kaiserbagh Palace</li> <li> Hazratganj</li> <li> Tunday Kababi&nbsp;</li> </ul> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">What is the best time to visit Lucknow?&nbsp;</span></h3> <div> The best time to visit Lucknow is the winter months starting from October to February. Even March and April are quite comfortable. In winter months, travellers can do sightseeing and enjoy the good food of Lucknow. The summer months are extremely hot and not ideal for visiting Lucknow. Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets are quite affordable, so go ahead and plan your trip! Surely, Lucknow will not disappoint the traveller in you!&nbsp;</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">What is Lucknow famous for?&nbsp;</span></h3> <div> Lucknow is famous for its kebabs, architecture, ittars, chikankari artwork and handicrafts as well. One can also find gold foil work and pottery here! It is a heaven for shoppers and photographers too. There are many iconic destinations in Lucknow that are every photographer&rsquo;s delight. Planning a trip to the glorious city of Lucknow? Book your tickets on ixigo as it has made the bus booking for Delhi to Lucknow very simple and the seats can be blocked in just a few clicks.&nbsp;</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">How many days are sufficient for Lucknow?</span></h3> <div> 2 days are enough for Lucknow, and travellers can add one more day and keep it only for shopping! For the best deals and discounts, download the ixigo app today! And make your Delhi to Lucknow bus booking quickly. Lucknow is an interesting city and should be on your places to visit list!&nbsp;&nbsp;</div>","faqVariationNum":"variation3","faq":[{"q":"Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Delhi to Lucknow?","a":"A. When travelling from Delhi to Lucknow, the cheapest bus fare is ₹482. <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/delhi-lucknow-bus-booking'>Book Now</a>"},{"q":"Q. How many buses ply on Delhi to Lucknow route?","a":"A. When travelling on Delhi to Lucknow, 143 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo."},{"q":"Q. How long does it take to go from Delhi to Lucknow by bus?","a":"A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 26min to reach from Delhi to Lucknow. <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/delhi-lucknow-bus-booking'> Click here to book </a>"},{"q":"Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Lucknow?","a":"A. The departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Lucknow is at 11:10. "},{"q":"Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Lucknow to Delhi?","a":"A. The departure time of the last bus from Lucknow to Delhi is at 23:55."},{"q":"Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Lucknow route?","a":"A. From Delhi to Lucknow, the fastest bus for this route is P.G.Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 21:30."},{"q":"Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Lucknow? ","a":"A. While travelling from Delhi to Lucknow, zingbus provide the cheapest fare."},{"q":"Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets on ixigo? ","a":"A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!"}],"cmsAd":null,"isSEOPage":true,"isAMP":false,"pageURL":"/buses/delhi-lucknow-bus-booking"}" id="dataBE" />