Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Delhi to Dehradun Buses

Book Delhi to Dehradun bus tickets online. 25 bus operators run 83 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Delhi to Dehradun online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Dehradun to Delhi bus.
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
02:00
6hr 30min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
823.9
INR749
25 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
02:25
6hr 5min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Khushi Tour and Travels
02:30
5hr 45min
08:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
40 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
02:35
5hr
07:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
30 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
02:45
6hr
08:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
20 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
03:00
6hr 15min
09:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
35 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
03:05
5hr 55min
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
36 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
03:20
6hr 25min
09:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
37 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
03:35
6hr 10min
09:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
45 seats left
Babu Travels
AC
03:45
5hr 15min
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
35 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
03:50
6hr 40min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
19 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
04:00
6hr
10:00
AC Seater
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
24 seats left
Shekhar Travels
AC
04:20
5hr
09:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
07:00
7hr
14:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
536.8
INR487.99999999999994
34 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
08:00
7hr
15:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
536.8
INR487.99999999999994
35 seats left
Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015
AC
09:00
7hr
16:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
469.7
INR427
22 seats left
Hans India Tour
AC
09:00
7hr 30min
16:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
16 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
09:00
7hr
16:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
467.5
INR425
40 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
09:00
6hr 30min
15:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
17 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
10:00
7hr
17:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
41 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
10:15
6hr
16:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
536.8
INR487.99999999999994
31 seats left
Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015
AC
10:30
5hr 30min
16:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
469.7
INR427
20 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
11:30
6hr
17:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
646.8
INR588
30 seats left
JBG Bus Services
AC
13:30
6hr
19:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
756.8
INR688
21 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
14:30
6hr
20:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
646.8
INR588
34 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
14:30
6hr 30min
21:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
41 seats left
Get Book Cab
AC
15:00
8hr
23:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
856.9
INR779
27 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
17:00
6hr
23:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1196.8
INR1088
22 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
17:30
5hr 30min
23:00
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
25 seats left
VGO BUS
AC
17:30
5hr 15min
22:45
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
26 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
19:30
10hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater
Starts from
438.9
INR399
26 seats left
Get Book Cab
AC
21:00
7hr
04:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
686.4
INR624
27 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
748
INR680
36 seats left
REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS
AC
21:45
7hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
20 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:45
6hr 30min
04:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
493.9
INR449
31 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:45
6hr 30min
04:15
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
730.4
INR664
37 seats left
Crown Travels and cargo
AC
22:00
8hr 15min
06:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
26 seats left
JBG Bus Services
AC
22:00
9hr
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
756.8
INR688
26 seats left
Get Book Cab
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
741.4
INR674
27 seats left
Hans India Tour
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
10 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
22:10
6hr
04:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
976.8
INR888
38 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:10
6hr 45min
04:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
456.5
INR415
42 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
22:20
6hr 40min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
19 seats left
JBG Bus Services
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
756.8
INR688
29 seats left
REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
713.9
INR649
21 seats left
zingbus
AC
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
418
INR380
26 seats left
Hans India Tour
AC
22:30
9hr
07:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
34 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
Bharat Benz AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
19 seats left
Alok Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 26min
06:56
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
785.4
INR714
26 seats left
Get Book Cab
AC
22:30
8hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
521.4
INR474
48 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
976.8
INR888
35 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater
Starts from
496.1
INR451
35 seats left
KST Travels
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
39 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
22:35
6hr 40min
05:15
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
23 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:40
7hr
05:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
445.5
INR405
40 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:45
6hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
27 seats left
Tour Star Bus & Cargo
AC
22:45
7hr 50min
06:35
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
900.9
INR819
21 seats left
BT Travels (Brham Travels)
AC
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
823.9
INR749
33 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:50
7hr
05:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
445.5
INR405
51 seats left
zingbus
AC
22:55
6hr 30min
05:25
AC Seater
Starts from
430.1
INR391
25 seats left
KST Travels
AC
23:00
7hr 20min
06:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
32 seats left
Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
617.1
INR561
29 seats left
VGO BUS
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
31 seats left
Classic Travels
AC
23:00
6hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1153.9
INR1049
13 seats left
Get Book Cab
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
573.1
INR521
52 seats left
Summer Holidays
AC
23:00
7hr 45min
06:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
31 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
976.8
INR888
35 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:10
6hr 40min
05:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
456.5
INR415
38 seats left
Tour Star Bus & Cargo
AC
23:15
7hr 40min
06:55
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
22 seats left
Summer Holidays
AC
23:15
7hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
493.9
INR449
29 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
23:15
6hr 15min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
40 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:20
6hr
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
976.8
INR888
57 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
756.8
INR688
35 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:40
6hr
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
646.8
INR588
34 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:40
7hr
06:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
456.5
INR415
42 seats left
SHRI HARE RAMA TRAVELS
AC
23:48
6hr 47min
06:35
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
29 seats left
SHRI HARE RAMA TRAVELS
AC
23:50
6hr 40min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
548.9
INR499
36 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:50
7hr
06:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
43 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:50
6hr
05:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
756.8
INR688
31 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
456.5
INR415
44 seats left
SHRI HARE RAMA TRAVELS
AC
23:55
6hr 35min
06:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
27 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 15min
05:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
646.8
INR588
33 seats left
SHRI HARE RAMA TRAVELS
AC
23:55
6hr 35min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
713.9
INR649
24 seats left

Delhi to Dehradun Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to Dehradun82
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to Dehradun1
First Bus time from Delhi to Dehradun02:00
Last Bus time from Delhi to Dehradun23:55
Starting fare from Delhi to Dehradun
INR380
Avg bus duration from Delhi to Dehradun6hr 44min

Delhi To Dehradun Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Delhi To Dehradun Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 6hr 44min to travel from Delhi to Dehradun via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹380.

Fastest Bus From Delhi To Dehradun

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.). It departs from Delhi at 02:35 and arrives in Dehradun at 07:35. The fare for this bus is 1200.

First Bus From Delhi To Dehradun

The first bus that departs from Delhi is operated by Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015 at 02:00 and arrives in Dehradun at 08:30. The fare for this bus is ₹749.

Last Bus From Delhi To Dehradun

The last bus that departs from Delhi to Dehradun is operated by Laxmi Holidays at 23:55. The fare for this bus is ₹415. It arrives in Dehradun at 06:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by zingbus, whereas JBG Bus Services operates the largest number of buses.

Delhi to Dehradun Bus Types 

Easily check Delhi – Dehradun bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Delhi to Dehradun route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Delhi to Dehradun

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Delhi to Dehradun route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Delhi to Dehradun

The A/C seater buses are available for the Delhi to Dehradun route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Delhi to Dehradun

Volvo bus booking for Delhi to Dehradun can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Delhi to Dehradun

These are simple bus services available for the Delhi to Dehradun route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Delhi to Dehradun Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Delhi to Dehradun: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Delhi to Dehradun: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Delhi to Dehradun: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Delhi to Dehradun:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Details About Delhi to Dehradun Bus Booking

Dehradun is the capital of Uttarakhand. Located on the foothills of the gorgeous Himalayas and nestled between rivers Ganga and Yamuna, Dehradun is a truly beautiful city. It has plenty of caves, waterfalls and natural springs making it a tourist’s paradise. Planning a trip to Dehradun from Delhi? Buses are the best way to travel and tickets are available easily. 
 
For your Delhi to Dehradun bus trip, book your tickets on ixigo. Go on ixigo.com and go on the ‘buses’ tab and fill the details including date, destination and the total number of seats. The bus booking process is super simple on ixigo. The best Delhi to Dehradun bus route is via NH 344. 

Places to visit in Dehradun

If you are planning a trip to Dehradun from Delhi, explore some of these amazing tourist spots. 
  • Robber’s Cave 
  • Har ki Dun 
  • Tapovan Temple 
  • Malsi Deer Park 
  • Buddha Temple 
  • Rajaji National Park 
  • Clock Tower 
  • Tapkeshwar Temple
  • Mindrolling Monastery 
  • Ram Rai Darbar 
  • Sahastradhara
  • Lachhiwala 
  • Paltan Bazaar 
  • Tiger View Jungle Camp
  • Assan Barrage 

What is the best time to visit Kanpur? 

The best months to visit Dehradun are from March to June. The weather is pleasant and clear at this time making it perfect for indulging in outdoor activities. The maximum temperature in these months is around 35 degrees, and the minimum is around 16 degrees. Delhi to Dehradun bus tickets are available for a good price, so go ahead and plan your trip! 

What is Dehradun famous for? 

Dehradun is famous for great weather, picturesque landscapes and is the perfect getaway to go to other places in Uttarakhand. It is a great place to shop as well. Furniture, Pashmina shawls, Tibetian trinkets are some of the things travellers can buy from here. Clock Tower, Robber’s Cave and Mindrolling Monastery are some of the key attractions.  Are you planning to visit Dehradun? Go on ixigo as it has a simple booking process and your booking will be done in a few seconds. 

How many days are sufficient for Dehradun? 

Usually, a weekend trip is enough to explore Dehradun at length. Although, if you want to make a trip to Mussoorie as well, then one could add another two days. To get the best prices and amazing discounts, download the ixigo app today! And make your Delhi to Dehradun bus booking in no time. Dehradun is a cute little city and should be on your travel bucket list! 

 

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • Karolbagh Near Hanuman Murti
  • Redfort Parking Opp Near Sunehri Masjid
  • Hare Rama Travels (1945-46 Jat Fauji Dharamshala)
  • World Square Mall Mohan Nagar
  • delhi
  • dhula kuan
  • HANUMAN MURTI KAROL BAGH
  • KASHMIRI GATE
  • Dhaula Kuan Metro Station
  • fatehpuri
  • ISBT Flyover
  • Manesar gate
  • dhaula kuan
  • Near r.r. Hospital
  • near metro station
  • piller no. 106
  • Hanuman murti
  • karol bagh
  • 21. Old fatehpuri delhi-6 nandu shreenath travels Tibetan Colony Majnu Ka Tila
  • I S B T Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 5
  • Dilshad Garden Metro Station
  • MOHAN NAGAR World Square Mall
  • KASHMIRE GATE METRO STATION NO-5-DELHI
  • AKSHARDHAM MERTO STATION NOIDA- Ghazipur Petrol Pump Anand Vihar
  • Anand Vihar Metro Pillar NO. 211 DELHI
  • SECTOR 62 CHAURAHA SHANI MANDIR NOIDA
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • ITO Metro Station
  • Mohan Nagar metro station
  • ISBT Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4 Bharat Pump
  • Opposite Akshardham metro Station at DTC Bus Stop
  • Morigate
  • Kashmirigate
  • Redfort
  • Akshardham
  • KASHMIRE GATE METRO STATION NO-1 OPP PARIKING
  • Kashmeri Gate
  • Dhaula Kuan
  • INA market
  • Akshardham Opp metro station
  • Anand Vihar
  • ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE NOIDA
  • MAHALAXMI TRAVELS RED FORT
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Mori Gate
  • Red Fort
  • Jama Masjid
  • Kaushambi
  • Anand Vihar Bus Station
  • Anand Vihar
  • Ghaziabad
  • Majnu Ka Tila
  • R.K. Ashram Marg - IntrCity Lounge
  • Mori Gate
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge
  • Kashmere Gate
  • PREET VIHAR DELHI
  • Anand Vihar
  • Mohan Nagar Ghaziabad
  • Majnu Ka Tila
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Anand Vihar
  • Kashmiri gate Metro Gate No.1
  • Mori Gate
  • Kashmere Gate
  • Akshardham
  • Vaishali Metro station
  • Laxmi Holidays office Majnu Ka Tila
  • Mori Gate
  • Akshardham Mandir
  • Zingbus Lounge RK Ashram
  • Mori Gate Near Golchakkar
  • Kashmere Gate Metro Station Gate No.5
  • Ghazipur Petrol Pump Anand Vihar
  • Kashmire gate near ritz cinema delhi
  • Kashmiri Gate ISBT
  • Mori Gate Gol chakkar ( KST TravelS Shop No 7)
  • kashmere gate metro station gate 1
  • Akshardham Metro Station Pillar No 36 37
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Red Fort (Lal Qila)
  • Red fort
  • KASHMIRE GATE METRO STATION GATE NO-2 pick- MAHALAXMI TRAVELS RED FORT PARKING
  • Kashmiri Gate Metro station
  • Munirka
  • South Extension Metro Station
  • Ashram Metro Station Gate No.2
  • Sarai kale kha
  • Mori gate gol chakkar
  • RED FORT METRO STATION GATE-2
  • Mori Gate Delhi
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Anand Vihar
See All

Dropping Points in Dehradun

  • Shree Ram Tours & Travels WITH BUS CHANGE POLICY
  • Dehradun
  • HOTEL SAROVAR PORTICO
  • Jai Mata Di Tour & Travels
  • Jai Mata Di Travels Opp ISBTt
  • Kargil Chowk
  • ISBT
  • Isbt (dehradun)
  • Brahman chowk
  • kargi chowk dehradun
  • NEPALI FARM HOUSE RISHIKESH
  • dehradun
  • Under Rispana Pul
  • ISBT DEHRADUN
  • RISHIKESH
  • Shree Ram Tour n Travels WITH Bus change Policy
  • Shree Ram Tour and Travels
  • Dehradun
  • Dickyiling - Boarding Zone
  • ISBT DEHRADUN
  • Near ISBT Muskan Chowk
  • Transport Nagar.
  • Dehradun
  • Tibetan Settlement Dekyiling Sahastrasha Road
  • Tehsil Chowk Patel Rd
  • Dikeling Tibetan Colony Dehradun
  • Near isbt dehradun
  • Maharana Pratap Sports College Athletic Field
  • Near ISBT Muskan Chowk
  • ISBT-Dehradun
  • Rispana Chowk Near Hotel JSR Continental
  • SHREE RAM TOUR AND TRAVELS Near Sarovar Premier Hotel
  • Dehradun New Bus Adda
  • Shree Ram Tours Travels
  • DEHRADUN JMD TRAVEL
  • Dehradun
See All

Delhi to Dehradun Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Delhi and Dehradun, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Delhi and Dehradun, the lowest bus fare is ₹380. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Delhi and Dehradun route?

    A. For the route between Delhi and Dehradun, 83 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Delhi to Dehradun by bus?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Dehradun, it takes around 6hr 44min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun?

    A. 02:00 is when the first bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun ?

    A. 23:55 is when the last bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Delhi from Dehradun?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Dehradun, Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.) bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Delhi and Dehradun?

    A. On the route between Delhi and Dehradun, zingbus operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Delhi to Dehradun bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Delhi to Dehradun bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU

bus booking offers</a> on ixigo. Also, book return journey for <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/dehradun-delhi-bus-booking'>Dehradun to Delhi bus</a>.","mainContent":"<div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Delhi To Dehradun Bus Information</span></h2> <div> ixigo offers <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.ixigo.com/buses/">online bus booking</a> services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.abhibus.com//">online bus booking website</a>. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Delhi To Dehradun Bus Timing and Fare</span></h2> <div> It takes about 6hr 44min to travel from Delhi to Dehradun via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹380.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Fastest Bus From Delhi To Dehradun</span></h2> <div> The fastest bus for this route is operated by Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.). It departs from Delhi at 02:35 and arrives in Dehradun at 07:35. The fare for this bus is 1200.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">First Bus From Delhi To Dehradun</span></h2> <div> The first bus that departs from Delhi is operated by Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015 at 02:00 and arrives in Dehradun at 08:30. The fare for this bus is ₹749.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Last Bus From Delhi To Dehradun</span></h2> <div> The last bus that departs from Delhi to Dehradun is operated by Laxmi Holidays at 23:55. The fare for this bus is ₹415. It arrives in Dehradun at 06:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by zingbus, whereas JBG Bus Services operates the largest number of buses.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Delhi to Dehradun Bus Types&nbsp;</span></h2> <div> Easily check Delhi &ndash; Dehradun bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://4wlx.adj.st?adj_t=oxd0a66&amp;adj_deep_link=ixigotrains%3A%2F%2Fixigotrains%3A%2F%2Fhomepage&amp;adj_campaign=busroutes&amp;adj_creative=content\%22 rel=\"nofollow\">ixigo travel app</a>. There are a wide range of buses available on the Delhi to Dehradun route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include &ndash;</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Delhi to Dehradun</span></h3> <div> Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Delhi to Dehradun route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">A/C Seater (2+2) on Delhi to Dehradun</span></h3> <div> The A/C seater buses are available for the Delhi to Dehradun route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Delhi to Dehradun</span></h3> <div> Volvo bus booking for Delhi to Dehradun can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Delhi to Dehradun</span></h3> <div> These are simple bus services available for the Delhi to Dehradun route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.</div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Offers on Delhi to Dehradun Bus Ticket Booking&nbsp;</span></h2> <div> Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.ixigo.com/offers/tag/bus-offers//">amazing bus offers</a> and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special <a class=\"u-link-sm\" href=https://www.ixigo.com/"https://www.abhibus.com/bus-ticket-offers/">Bus Booking Offers</a>. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.</div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">The current bus offers by ixigo are:</span></h3> <div> <strong>1. </strong>Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <strong>2.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Delhi to Dehradun:&nbsp;</strong>Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>3.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Delhi to Dehradun:</strong>&nbsp;Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>4.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Delhi to Dehradun:</strong>&nbsp;Book your bus via ixigo mobile app &amp; get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> <div> <strong>5.&nbsp;</strong><strong>Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Delhi to Dehradun:</strong>&nbsp; Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices &amp; also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> </div> </div> </div> </div> <p> &nbsp;</p>","mainContentStatic":"<div> <div> <h2> <span style=\"font-size:24px;\">Details About Delhi to Dehradun Bus Booking</span></h2> </div> <div> Dehradun is the capital of Uttarakhand. Located on the foothills of the gorgeous Himalayas and nestled between rivers Ganga and Yamuna, Dehradun is a truly beautiful city. It has plenty of caves, waterfalls and natural springs making it a tourist&rsquo;s paradise. Planning a trip to Dehradun from Delhi? Buses are the best way to travel and tickets are available easily.&nbsp;</div> <div> &nbsp;</div> <div> For your Delhi to Dehradun bus trip, book your tickets on ixigo. Go on ixigo.com and go on the &lsquo;buses&rsquo; tab and fill the details including date, destination and the total number of seats. The bus booking process is super simple on ixigo. The best Delhi to Dehradun bus route is via NH 344.&nbsp;</div> <div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">Places to visit in Dehradun</span></h3> </div> <div> If you are planning a trip to Dehradun from Delhi, explore some of these amazing tourist spots.&nbsp;</div> <ul> <li> Robber&rsquo;s Cave&nbsp;</li> <li> Har ki Dun&nbsp;</li> <li> Tapovan Temple&nbsp;</li> <li> Malsi Deer Park&nbsp;</li> <li> Buddha Temple&nbsp;</li> <li> Rajaji National Park&nbsp;</li> <li> Clock Tower&nbsp;</li> <li> Tapkeshwar Temple</li> <li> Mindrolling Monastery&nbsp;</li> <li> Ram Rai Darbar&nbsp;</li> <li> Sahastradhara</li> <li> Lachhiwala&nbsp;</li> <li> Paltan Bazaar&nbsp;</li> <li> Tiger View Jungle Camp</li> <li> Assan Barrage&nbsp;</li> </ul> <div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">What is the best time to visit Kanpur?&nbsp;</span></h3> </div> <div> The best months to visit Dehradun are from March to June. The weather is pleasant and clear at this time making it perfect for indulging in outdoor activities. The maximum temperature in these months is around 35 degrees, and the minimum is around 16 degrees. Delhi to Dehradun bus tickets are available for a good price, so go ahead and plan your trip!&nbsp;</div> <div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">What is Dehradun famous for?&nbsp;</span></h3> </div> <div> Dehradun is famous for great weather, picturesque landscapes and is the perfect getaway to go to other places in Uttarakhand. It is a great place to shop as well. Furniture, Pashmina shawls, Tibetian trinkets are some of the things travellers can buy from here. Clock Tower, Robber&rsquo;s Cave and Mindrolling Monastery are some of the key attractions.&nbsp; Are you planning to visit Dehradun? Go on ixigo as it has a simple booking process and your booking will be done in a few seconds.&nbsp;</div> <div> <h3> <span style=\"font-size:22px;\">How many days are sufficient for Dehradun?&nbsp;</span></h3> </div> <div> Usually, a weekend trip is enough to explore Dehradun at length. Although, if you want to make a trip to Mussoorie as well, then one could add another two days. To get the best prices and amazing discounts, download the ixigo app today! And make your Delhi to Dehradun bus booking in no time. Dehradun is a cute little city and should be on your travel bucket list!&nbsp;</div> </div> <p> &nbsp;</p>","faqVariationNum":"variation5","faq":[{"q":"Q. Between Delhi and Dehradun, what is the lowest bus fare?","a":"A. Between Delhi and Dehradun, the lowest bus fare is ₹380. <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/delhi-dehradun-bus-booking'>Book Now</a>"},{"q":"Q. How many buses are available to book Delhi and Dehradun route?","a":"A. For the route between Delhi and Dehradun, 83 are available for the commute."},{"q":"Q. How much time does it take to travel from Delhi to Dehradun by bus?","a":"A. To travel from Delhi to Dehradun, it takes around 6hr 44min by bus. <a href='https://www.ixigo.com/buses/delhi-dehradun-bus-booking'> Check here to book now </a>"},{"q":"Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun?","a":"A. 02:00 is when the first bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun."},{"q":"Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun ?","a":"A. 23:55 is when the last bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun."},{"q":"Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Delhi from Dehradun?","a":"A. To travel from Delhi to Dehradun, Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.) bus takes the least amount of time."},{"q":"Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Delhi and Dehradun?","a":"A. On the route between Delhi and Dehradun, zingbus operators charge the least."},{"q":"Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Delhi to Dehradun bus tickets?","a":"A. You can pay for your Delhi to Dehradun bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU"}],"cmsAd":null,"isSEOPage":true,"isAMP":false,"pageURL":"/buses/delhi-dehradun-bus-booking"}" id="dataBE" />